Access keys and skip links

Close print friendly
Home > Employers > Group training organisations > Group training organisation contact details

Group training organisation contact details

The complete Group training organisation contact list (PDF, 236KB) is provided for download.

Alternatively, for assitance contact the Group Training Association of Queensland & Northern Territory Inc on:

Telephone: 1800 819 747
Email: admin@gtaqnt.net.au
Website: www.gtaqnt.net.au

Central Queensland

Capricornia Training Company Ltd

Ms Marie Keating - Chief Executive Officer
38 Armstrong Street
NORTH ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4701
PO Box 1252
ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4700

Telephone: (07) 4922 2008
Fax: (07) 4922 2049
Email: ceo@ctcltd.com.au
Website: www.ctcltd.com.au

Gladstone Area Group Apprentices Ltd

Ms Leigh Zimmerlie - General Manager
26 Beckinsale Street
PO Box 1354
GLADSTONE QLD 4680

Telephone: (07) 4972 5988
Fax: (07) 4972 5633
Email: gagal@gagal.com.au
Website: www.gagal.com.au

MRAEL Limited

Mr John Fordyce - Chief Executive Officer
5-7 Tennyson Street
PO Box 643
MACKAY QLD 4740

Telephone: (07) 4957 9800
Fax: (07) 4951 4902
Email: skills@mrael.com.au
Website: www.mrael.com.au

Darling Downs South West Queensland

Downs Group Training

Mr Darren McDonell - Chief Executive Officer
295 Ruthven Street
PO Box 2079
TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

Telephone: (07) 4639 2099
Fax: (07) 4638 3064
Email: ceo@dgt.org.au
Website:www.dgt.org.au

Golden West Employment Solutions

Mr Clinton Weber - Chief Executive Officer
95 Charles Street
PO Box 732
ROMA QLD 4455

Telephone: (07) 4622 3422
Fax: (07) 4622 5119
Email: roma@goldenwest.org.au
Website: www.goldenwest.org.au

Far North Queensland

Skill360 Australia

Mr Peter Langbien - A/Chief Executive Officer
1 Wilkinson Street
MANUNDA QLD 4870
PO Box 68W
WESTCOURT QLD 4870

Telephone: (07) 4046 4000
Fax: (07) 4031 1239
Email: info@skill360.com.au
Website: www.skill360.com.au

Metropolitan

AFL SportsReady Limited

Mr Shane Johnson - State Manager
Level 3, Sports House
866 Main Street
WOOLLOONGABBA QLD 4102

Telephone: (07) 3217 3500
Fax: (07) 3391 4262
Email: shane.johnson@aflsportsready.com.au

Apprenticeships Queensland Limited

Mr Dave Handyside - General Manager
292 Brisbane Road
WEST IPSWICH QLD 4305
PO Box 358
IPSWICH QLD 4305

Telephone: (07) 3281 9822
Fax: (07) 3202 1925
Email: dave@apprenticeshipsqld.com.au
Website: www.apprenticeshipsqld.com.au

Australian Industry Group Training Services Pty Ltd

Mr Hans Swartz - Manager
202 Boundary Street
PO Box 128
SPRING HILL QLD 4004

Telephone: (07) 3244 1777
Fax: (07) 3244 1799
Email: hans.swartz@aigroup.asn.au
Website: www.aigroup.asn.au

Australian Training Company Limited

Ms Karen Simpson - Business Development Manager
4/211 Logan Road
WOOLLOONGABBA QLD 4102
PO Box 555
STONES CORNER QLD 4120

Telephone: (07) 3249 3900
Fax: (07) 3391 4262
Email: ksimpson@asigtc.com.au

Aviation Australia Group Training

16 Boronia Road
PO Box 1038
EAGLE FARM QLD 4009

Telephone: (07) 3860 0900
Fax: (07) 3860 0911
Email: gam@aviationaustralia.aero
Website: www.aviationaustralia.aero

Electrical Training College Pty Ltd

Ms Adria Dowsett - GTO Co-ordinator
540 Logan Road
GREENSLOPES QLD 4120
PO Box 6143
BURANDA QLD 4120

Telephone: (07) 3391 3527
Fax: (07) 3391 0933
Email: info@qelectrical.com.au
Website: www.qelectrical.com.au

Electro Group Apprentices

Mr Terry O'Hanlon-Rose - Chief Executive Officer
9 Railway Terrace
ROCKLEA QLD 4106
PO Box 570
MOOROOKA QLD 4105

Telephone: (07) 3274 1533
Fax: (07) 3274 6244
Email: electrogroupl@electrogroup.com.au
Website: www.electrogroup.com.au

HIA Apprentices

Ms Julie Bolitho - Manager
14 Edmondstone Street
SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101

Telephone: (07) 3846 1298
Fax: (07) 3846 3794
Email: j.bolitho@hia.com.au
Website: www.hia.com.au

Manufacturing Industries Group Apprenticeship Scheme Inc

Mr Chris Waller - A/Chief Executive Officer
Room B1.36 Block B Brisbane Institute of TAFE
776 Kingsford Smith Drive
PO Box 1420
EAGLE FARM QLD 4009

Telephone: (07) 3868 1815
Fax: (07) 3868 2451
Email: cwaller@migas.com.au
Website: www.migas.com.au

Maxima Group Inc

Debbie Stefancic - Queensland Operations Manager
Unit 3A, 1 Helen Street
PO Box 1499
HILLCREST QLD 4118
BROWNS PLAINS BC; QLD 4118

Telephone: (07) 3800 1588
Fax: (07) 3800 9512
Email: Debbie.stefancic@maxima.com.au
Website: www.maxima.com.au

MPMSAA Group Training Scheme

Steve Batchelor - Area Coordinator
243 Bradman Street
ACACIA RIDGE QLD 4110

Telephone: (07) 3319 6345
Fax: (07) 3854 2346
Email: steve.batchelor@plumber.com.au
Website: www.plumber.com.au

NECA Group Training

Mr Patrick Stabbard - Operations Manager Queensland
CTC Complex
Suite 2.5, 460-495 Beaudesert Road
SALISBURY QLD 4107
PO Box 778
ARCHERFIELD QLD 4108

Telephone: (07) 3276 7950
Fax: (07) 3276 8108
Email: partick@necagt.com.au
Website: www.necagt.com.au

SKILLED Group Training Services

Mr Phillip Pelecanos - Apprenticeship and Traineeship Officer
Level 16, 127 Creek Street
BRISBANE QLD 4000

Telephone: 0409 727 640
Fax: (07) 3112 4450
Email: ppelecanos@skilled.com.au
Website: www.skilledgrouptraining.com.au

TABMA Group Training Queensland

Ms Alicia Oelkers - Group Training and Recruitment Manager
500 Brunswick Street
PO Box 532
FORTITUDE VALLEY QLD 4006

Telephone: (07) 3254 3166
Fax: (07) 3254 4599
Email: Alicia@tabma.com.au
Website: www.tabma.com.au

WPC Group Limited

Ms Janine McPhee - State Manager - Queensland
1A/45 Cordelia Street
SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101

Telephone: 1300 311 272
Fax: (07) 1300 360 179
Email: jmcphee@wpcgroup.org.au
Website: www.wpcgroup.org.au

North Coast

Acclaim Apprentices and Trainees Ltd

Mr Darren Carlson - General Manager
1st Floor, Plaza Home Centre
Corner Evans Street and Millwell Road
PO Box 239
MAROOCHYDORE QLD 4558

Telephone: (07) 5456 7777
Fax: (07) 5456 7788
Email: info@acclaim.com.au
Website: www.acclaim.com.au

East Coast Apprenticeships

Mr Alan Sparks - Chief Executive Officer
2 Jockers Street
STRATHPINE QLD 4500
PO Box 5370
BRENDALE QLD 4500

Telephone: (07) 3881 3166
Fax: (07) 3881 3421
Email: alans@ectraining.com.au
Website: www.ectraining.com.au

OSMAC Group Training Pty Ltd

Mr Andrew Sinclair - Operations Manager
2/7 Johnstone Road
PO Box 7066
BRENDALE QLD 4500

Telephone: (07) 3881 2992
Fax: (07) 3881 2922
Email: admin@ogt.com.au 
Website: www.ogt.com.au

North Queensland

Mount Isa Group Apprenticeship, Traineeship & Employment Inc

Mr Ron Pertovt - Managing Director
1 st Floor, Suncorp Building
3A Miles Street
PO Box 1726
MOUNT ISA QLD 4825

Telephone: (07) 4743 9088
Fax: (07) 4743 2613
Email: ron.pertovt@migate.com.au
Website: www.migate.com.au

Rural Industry Training and Extension Ltd

Mr Russell Toohey - Managing Director
131 Gill Street
PO Box 366
CHARTERS TOWERS QLD 4820

Telephone: (07) 4787 4933
Fax: (07) 4787 7970
Email: rural_training@rite.com.au
Website: www.rite.com.au

Tec-NQ Limited

Mr Tom Petterson - Chief Executive Officer
54 Discovery Drive
PO Box 105 JCU
DOUGLAS QLD 4814

Telephone: (07) 4770 2199
Fax: (07) 4779 2188
Email: info@tecnq.com.au
Website: www.tecnq.com.au

TORGAS Inc

Mr George Peever - Chief Executive Officer
439 Bayswater Road
GARBUTT QLD 4814

Telephone: (07) 4759 0000
Fax: (07) 4759 0011
Email: gpeever@torgas.com.au
Website: www.torgas.com.au

South East

Aboriginal Employment Strategy

Ms Barbara Dent - Business Development and Operations Manager Qld
14/6 Vanessa Boulevard
SPRINGWOOD QLD 4127
PO Box 373
UNDERWOOD QLD 4119

Telephone: (07) 3123 7150
Fax: (07) 3209 2013
Email: barbara.dent@aes.org.au
Website: www.aes.org.au

All Trades Queensland Pty Ltd

Mr Stuart Manifold - Chief Executive Officer
37-43 Commercial Road
SHAILER PARK QLD 4128
PO Box 3653
LOGANHOLME QLD 4129

Telephone: (07) 3806 1120
Fax: (07) 3806 1125
Email: stuart.manifold@atq.com.au   
Website: www.atq.com.au

Direction Employment and Training Ltd

Ahmed Sokarno - Chief Executive Officer
Corner Sports Drive and Morala Avenue
RUNAWAY BAY QLD 4216
PO Box 10851
SOUTHPORT BC QLD 4215

Telephone: 1300 656 693
Fax: 1300 721 648
Email: admin@det.org.au
Website: www.det.org.au

Extrastaff Apprenticeships

Mr Damien Shea - Manager
375 Wickham Terrace
SPRING HILL QLD 4000

Telephone: (07) 3353 7771
Fax: (07) 3013 3456
Email: damien.shea@extrastaffapprenticeships.com.au
Website: www.extrastaff.com.au

HGT Australia Pty Ltd

Ms Alana Van Breemen - Queensland Manager
1/3442 Pacific Highway
PO Box 122
SPRINGWOOD QLD 4127

Telephone: (07) 3442 8888
Fax: (07) 3208 2641
Email: alanav@novaskill.com.au
Website: www.novaskill.com.au

MEGT Australia Ltd

Mr Josh Grice - Area Manager (Qld)
Suites 7 & 8, 3950 Pacific Highway
PO Box 4033
LOGANHOLME QLD 4129

Telephone: (07) 3387 0600
Fax: (07) 3387 0699
Email: Josh.Grice@megt.com.au
Website: www.megt.com.au

Smart Employment Solutions Ltd

Mr Steven Craven - Operations Manager
2 Palings Court
PO Box 950
NERANG Post Shop QLD 4211

Telephone: (07) 3299 4122
Fax: (07) 5502 23688
Email: info@sesat.com.au
Website: www.smartemploymentsolutions.com.au

[top of page]
This page was last updated at Friday, February 28, 2014